PDA

View Full Version : I just got the Action Replay and have a problem



wansktaf50t
07-22-2003, 07:09 AM
I brought the action replay last night, I installed it and everything, then I go to setting where you got to make a users name and I fill that out, everytime I hit submit it says unknown error? Does anyone know what I can do? Can somone send me the downloads for mm3, My AIM screen name is (wankstaf50t) it be nice if you did thanks? or tell me what my problem is?

slickbmw
07-22-2003, 04:22 PM
I dont have Action Replay and I went to Best Buy and on the back it siad you had to have internet connection to work it. Do you have Live?

Discretion
07-22-2003, 05:40 PM
Check back later tonight. You are probably online already, but wait till tonight. That means the server is down while they upload stuff or something. It's just the server on their end, not yours.

wansktaf50t
07-22-2003, 08:17 PM
o ight, i heard the servers been down for a couple days, Does anyone have the mm3 download that they can send to me? I want to add that to my collection does anyone have the saves for Midtown Madness 3. Can you IM on my aim screen name, its (WANKSTAF50T)