PDA

View Full Version : Spy Hunter Arcade?



Sabomnim
03-17-2002, 12:21 AM
where is it in the game?
i want to play the original
anyone know how to get it?
do i have to unlock it or something??

LedZeplin
03-17-2002, 09:01 AM
I haven't found it in the game yet but you can play ithere (http://www.midway.com/cgi-bin/gx.cgi/AppLogic+FTContentServer?pagename=FutureTense/Apps/Xcelerate/Midway/PlayBorder&livegame=spyhunter)

cookie
03-18-2002, 11:00 AM
I saw it written on the front cover, but it doesn't seem to be anywhere in the game, how the hell do you play it?

Marc
03-19-2002, 02:25 AM
I'm not sure, but I think you have to beat the game to play it.

Stardog
03-21-2002, 04:24 AM
You also have to beat (100%) each level to play multiplayer on those levels. Totally lame, IMO.

Marc
03-22-2002, 01:55 AM
Yeah, that's BS. If I spend 50 bucks on a game, I shouldn't have to unlock multiplayer.

Nemesis
03-25-2002, 05:32 PM
I am glad to see that I'm not the only one beating my head against the Spyhunter wall. It is totally lame that the stuff advertised on the cover(arcade version) and in the book (multiplayer) are unavailable. Those guys suck. Thanks Midway! Y'all can F R O.